vampire eye makeup

vampire eye makeup. vampire contact lenses
  • vampire contact lenses



  • deepakmathew
    10-01 10:32 PM
    I had a similar experience a long time ago with Madras consulate. At that time, the Officer returned all my documents back without an explanation and hardly asked me a questions. After 2 weeks or so - they send me a letter asking for copies of the all certificates to be submitted along with a letter saying that the case was being reffered to a AFU - Anti Fraud Unit. I send all my education certificates.

    It then took them around 3.5 months to clear the application. They asked me to send the passport back with the application copy and I received it with a week with my H1 B stamp. Applied first in June first week and received the Visa around Sept.

    This is obviously a traumatic experience for you. But you will be alright once they verify.

    In my case, the educations documents were correct and true and it was verified - I do not know how they did it. It is a slow process and you ask for help from a local senator or your company to send a request letter to expedite the case and constantly follow-up with your lawyer who filed the H1 petition.

    Also I had a valid B1 visa but I decided it was better to wait for the process to complete before I returned.

    Hope this helps. You just need to patient. Best of luck





    vampire eye makeup. vampire makeup ideas.
  • vampire makeup ideas.



  • Desi4GC
    08-07 08:47 PM
    Hello members,

    I had a non-traffic citation few years ago, which got dismissed and expunged. I do not have any documents relating to that incidence. I don't even recall the charges. I did background check with Sheriff's office which showed no records.
    How should I present this on form I-485 (question about citation/arrest)?





    vampire eye makeup. No to the eye makeup,
  • No to the eye makeup,



  • permfiling
    10-27 01:27 PM
    Congrats ! I guess the 3 green card is a magic number as mine was 10 yrs stay and 3 GC applications as well.

    Did you receive the I-797 approval letter and at which service center was your case approved at.

    Thanks



    Hi All,

    After 7 years of stay in the US and 3 green card applications later, I finally got the 485 approval e-mail.....aaahhha......I feel so relaxed now.

    However I did not get any FP notice yet! Do you know if Biometrics is a requirement for issuing the physical green card and also any idea how long it takes to get the card from this point of time.

    following is the current status in the online status of my 485:


    Post Decision Activity

    On October 26, 2010, we mailed you a notice that we have approved this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS. Please follow any instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, call customer service at 1-800-375-5283.

    For approved applications/petitions, post-decision activity may include USCIS sending notification of the approved application/petition to the National Visa Center or the Department of State. For denied applications/petitions, post-decision activity may include the processing of an appeal and/or motions to reopen or reconsider and revocations.





    vampire eye makeup. Fabulous Vampire Makeup
  • Fabulous Vampire Makeup



  • logiclife
    08-20 04:33 PM
    Some member has lost the opportunity to file 485 before Aug 17th coz the employer and the lawyer didnt respond and responded after Aug 17th. (How convenient. A lot of employers suddenly found vacation time to take between July 17 and August 17th. Suddenly, between July 17 and Aug 17, the voicemails stopped working and the calls never got returned. Nice. )

    The whole thing is here : http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=12576

    This is something for everyone to watch and learn:

    I tried to contact the attorney so badly until Aug 16th, but he never responded. I was able to get hold of him only on Aug 17th. I guess he was directed by my employer so.


    The cardinal rule of working with untrustworthy employers is that you need to use ONLY YOUR OWN LAWYER.
    The lawyer must be having you as client and also must not have your employer as his client for other cases matters. ONLY then, the lawyer will be working in YOUR interest and not in your employer's interest.

    I think people browsing this site by this time, must have learned one thing and I sure have said that a million times.

    IF YOU CANNOT TRUST YOUR EMPLOYER 100% THEN YOU NEED TO SHELL SOME $$$ AND HIRE YOUR OWN LAWYER FOR ALL LEGAL MATTERS AND ALL PAPERWORK, FILING, PETITIONING ETC. EVEN H1 RENEWALS.

    At the end of the day, between your first day in United States and the day you get your GC, it will cost you nearly 10,000 to have your own lawyer and never use the company-provided free lawyer.

    Having your own lawyer means:

    1. You pay him, you employ him, he is accountable to you, not your employer.

    2. He/she works in your interest, not the employer's interest.

    3. If your employer is not co-operating, you will know right away.

    4. Your employer would have to come clean and truthful about his intentions of not filing 485. When you have company's lawyer, then the company's lawyer is not going to listen to you. WHY? Because you are not the one paying him. Your employer is.

    5. Full transparency and visibility, whenever anything is filed, receipt is issued, RFE comes, reply to RFE goes, etc. With employer's lawyer, you have 0 visibility and you will land in situations mentioned above.

    The money you think you are saving with getting a "Free" lawyer is going to cost you much more. The employers are not stupid to provide you free lawyers. The reason they tend to have free lawyers for you is so that they can have total control over your immigration case. Its "Free" for you, but not really. Coz at the end of the day, it costs 10 times more in terms of lost opportunities and delayed immigration. The employers are in the business of doing business and for them, providing you a free lawyer is COST OF DOING BUSINESS because by incurring that cost, they maximize THEIR OWN OPPORTUNITIES to retain you on their payroll for the longest possible time. You may think you are saving money, but this isnt about money.

    Its about opportunities and the battle for most opportunities for oneself and the least opportunities for the other guy.

    So when you end up spending 10,000 out of pocket on lawyer's fees for H1 renewals, labor, 140, 485 etc, consider that as an opportunity cost.. Just like you need to spend $500 per month on gas and car to be able to get to work, you need to spend a few thousand in order to be able to get opportunities you really want in this country.

    One more thing before you go out and hire your own lawyer:

    After reading this, if ever you are in search of hiring your own lawyer for immigration needs, make sure that the lawyer has never done any business with your employer. Otherwise it defeats the purpose. You need to ask your new attorney, if he has done or planning to do business with your employer. If he has, or plans to, then dont hire him. Why? Because its obviously conflict of interest. You are asking your lawyer to work in your interest (faster and mistake-free GC filing) and your employer wants to opposite. Its is unethical for lawyers to work for 2 clients with conflicting interests. Also, ask your lawyer before hiring that YOU NEED HIS FULL DISCLOSURE if he plans to do business with your employer. That way, you know that your lawyer is acting in your interest without any possible conflicts. The problem with getting your employer's recommended lawyer is that your employer pays him nearly 50-60 thousand dollars a year in fees, you are a $1000 a year client. Obviously, at the nudging of your employer, suddenly your 485 might get screwed up by your lawyer.



    more...


    vampire eye makeup. Damned Vampire Eye Make Up
  • Damned Vampire Eye Make Up



  • Vijh1
    04-29 11:09 AM
    Can we work for Indian company and receive salary get deposited in India for the work. My spouse is in H4 Visa here and recently got the H1B approved. For the new H1B transfer could we show the Indian employer experience while you are physically present in US for last 3 years.

    Do we have to give Updated resume every time when we file H1B transfer?

    Any help is appreciated.:confused:





    vampire eye makeup. hair and the eye makeup.
  • hair and the eye makeup.



  • talash
    10-15 11:47 PM
    Sorry to hear about ur denail .I've been through this .Unfortunately u cant fime MTR bacause it has to be within 30 to 33 days of denail depending how u get ur denail notice .U can file an apeal but that will take more time then filing a new 140 and getting spproval .I dont know if u can use old labour .If u can use old labout then better to file new 140 with approved labour .If u cant use old labout then apeal may be batter becaue more n more labours are goin to audit and endless delays .
    hope it helps .



    more...


    vampire eye makeup. with my eye makeup for a
  • with my eye makeup for a



  • nyguy25
    05-01 08:35 PM
    Can anyone confirm that only Driver License is required for this cruise? NCL told me so, but I�d like to hear from someone who already sailed. Also, do you have to go through Customs or Immigration upon returning? Any help would be greatly appreciated. Thanks!





    vampire eye makeup. japanese eyes makeup.
  • japanese eyes makeup.



  • nissan_1
    10-26 11:28 AM
    Now I am confused with the PD of labor...

    Here is the scenario -

    Labor - Approved
    PD - April 2007
    I140 Pending
    6th year H1B expiring on march 2008.

    Assuming I140 will not be apprved by March 2008, can we get 1 year Extension?



    more...


    vampire eye makeup. vampire eye makeup. animal eye makeup. animal eye makeup. timmillwood. Oct 3, 01:30 PM. lets hope we get new MBPs before Macworld in Jan!
  • vampire eye makeup. animal eye makeup. animal eye makeup. timmillwood. Oct 3, 01:30 PM. lets hope we get new MBPs before Macworld in Jan!



  • rockstart
    02-05 01:13 PM
    Masters + 4 years or Master + 0 Years or Bachelors + Exp etc is all decided by the company based on the job title requirements, pay. It is not for you to decide what the labor should be. When company filed my labor I had MS + 3 Years experience from different origanization + 2 years with current organization but the labor was for MS + 0 Yrs experience because that is what the manager & HR thought the company needed and that is how it was advertised. They attached my experience letter from previous employment while submitting the labor but the job requirement never needed it.





    vampire eye makeup. Big, beautiful eyes are
  • Big, beautiful eyes are



  • sathyaraj
    10-10 02:00 PM
    Get yourself fired from your current company & join your client. As it is not ur intent to move and you are foreced to move. You can explain this during naturalization. Also as it is the same job you dont need to worry..

    Good luck!!

    I got my GC on 09/18/07. Now my consulting company (how sponsored my GC) is having issues with the client and client is thinking to terminate the contract.

    Client want to bring me to there pay roll. In other words they are offering my permanent position.

    My consulting company does not have immediate opening for me.

    It is not even a month that I got my GC. And I am with the same consulting company for about 6.5 years now.

    Please help me. What should I do? If I accept the offer will I get problem at citizenship stage? If I do not accept offer I will loose job and I don't know how much time I have to wait till my consulting company find job for me.



    more...


    vampire eye makeup. Vampire Eye Makeup
  • Vampire Eye Makeup



  • file485
    04-08 08:10 AM
    please check out if valid i94 is good enuf at port of entry, if visa is expired in p.p possibilty of not crossing border can happen.





    vampire eye makeup. vampire eye makeup. Vampire Eye Makeup; Vampire Eye Makeup. technicolor. Sep 4, 03:14 PM
  • vampire eye makeup. Vampire Eye Makeup; Vampire Eye Makeup. technicolor. Sep 4, 03:14 PM



  • justin150377
    07-08 06:42 PM
    There is a reason FOX interviewed this fucker... I'm not a big fan of FOX news; another set of conservative idiots.



    more...


    vampire eye makeup. vampire eye makeup. vampire makeup tutorial; vampire makeup tutorial. wakerider017. Oct 10, 07:37 PM. Just my opinion.
  • vampire eye makeup. vampire makeup tutorial; vampire makeup tutorial. wakerider017. Oct 10, 07:37 PM. Just my opinion.



  • ascetic
    04-30 11:49 AM
    Just ask your parents to talk to a lawyer in India. Obtain two separate notarized affidavits from each parent. Hope you have the format. Give it your lawyer and tell him/her that they are the sworn affidavits. Be sure to mention in the affidavits that since there was no requirement of a birth certificate 'for my son/daughter' we never obtained one from the authorities earlier. Hence the new extract just for the purpose of filing immigration petition.

    I think your lawyer is just complicating the situation - ?inexperience / jitteriness? When I had to get my BC I had to make my dad travel places on 12 hour trips. It is sad that we have make them run around in their old age. Plus the USCIS is stupid not to accept the date of birth as in the passport. Life is not easy when there are whole lot of dumba&&es around us. Just my opinion.





    vampire eye makeup. a dramatic eye with lots
  • a dramatic eye with lots



  • Pagal
    01-18 06:41 AM
    Hello,

    Consult your lawyer on extensions and right paperwork..

    IMHO, with right paperwork, no need to cancel the travel plans andor to worry about PoE... que sera sera...



    more...


    vampire eye makeup. goth makeup kit.
  • goth makeup kit.



  • kanakabyraju
    07-21 04:08 PM
    I did receive the RFE today and what I have guessed in correct. USCIS is asking to submit the remaining medical work. My lawyer gave me 2 options. Once is to bring my wife here and complete the tests and second is to request to postpone the dates. He said that I can not garuntee 100% chances that your application would be considered if the dates become current. I am going to bring my wife for a week time since I have only 25 days left to respond.

    As it is mentioned in the RFE, I have to reply with the sealed envlope and copy of letter and the yellow paper attached. I did not receive any yellow paper along with the mail. Did any one received like this ?

    My attorny also received the mail but not sure about the yellow paper at this point of time since they have to get the documents from other location. Any light in this regard is much appreciated.

    thanks
    Kanaka





    vampire eye makeup. vampire, elaborate makeup
  • vampire, elaborate makeup



  • setpit_gc
    06-08 01:23 PM
    got 1st LUD on 05/31/2009 with message change.

    Soft LUDs so far:
    06/02/2009,
    06/03/2009,
    06/05/2009,
    06/07/2009
    06/08/2009

    Whats going on?. Any idea?.



    more...


    vampire eye makeup. vampire eye makeup. vampire eye makeup; vampire eye makeup. beangibbs. Apr 25, 02:04 PM. What do you mean, quot;you peoplequot;
  • vampire eye makeup. vampire eye makeup; vampire eye makeup. beangibbs. Apr 25, 02:04 PM. What do you mean, quot;you peoplequot;



  • yagw
    03-16 11:49 AM
    I am a primary applicant of GC. My question is can I take an unpaid vacation (for upto 6 months). FYI, My PD is EB3 - Aug 2003.

    Does that affect my GC status in any way?

    If this topic has been discussed earler, pl. point me to a correct thread.

    Thanks,

    If the company will cooperate with your Attorney in the paper works needed, for any potential RFEs, I don't see a problem. Make sure your Attorney (either your personal or current GC sponsoring company) gets RFE (updated g28 etc).
    Also they might ask for copies of your tax returns...

    DISCLAIMER: I am not an Attorney and this is not a legal advice





    vampire eye makeup. Her pale skin, smoky eye-make
  • Her pale skin, smoky eye-make



  • iamakshay
    05-28 05:43 PM
    Thanks Ryan for reply but I am bit confused... Do I need to have US Visa for working with Canadian company, even if company don't have anything do with US.

    It's canada based company and will be working remotely.





    vampire eye makeup. vampire eye makeup. laughs.
  • vampire eye makeup. laughs.



  • kaisersose
    07-17 10:44 PM
    Today is a great day in IV history!

    We filed our AOS last week (EB3 PD Jan 2007). My wife is currently pregnant and so she could not take all the vaccinations that are required in the medicals. She did the other required medicals though.

    My question: Will this cause our applications to be denied? OR will they allow my wife to get the shots after our baby is born?

    Anyone with experience please help.

    Thanks in advance!

    Same as my case. This is not a problem. You can either send in her vaccine reports when she gets them or else USCIS will issue an RFE and you can send the reports as part of the response.





    overhere
    07-18 08:40 AM
    Thanks! I was worried because they may reject my application because if the PD is August, it is not qualified under the July VB. But it seems that because I am qualified anytime the VB shows current, I can apply in August without issue regarding PD.

    why can't you just file it right away? i really suggest filing your application asap or within july so you'll get an earlier pd.





    prince_charming
    02-14 01:25 PM
    Hey guys,

    My MTR was approved almost 3 months ago and my attorney received the MTR approval notice.

    The decision was that both mine and my wife's I-485's are reopened.

    But its been almost 3 months and online status on USCIS website has not changed yet......

    Does anyone noticed the same situtation with their MTR approval and no online status change?

    - Prince



    0 comments:

    Post a Comment

    Powered by Blogger.

    Blog Archive