Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z

images Graffiti Alphabet A-Z quot;BIG Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. Graffiti Alphabet Letters A-Z
  • Graffiti Alphabet Letters A-Z



  • pod1
    06-16 04:48 PM
    Hello Everyone,

    Here is my situation:

    1) My 6 years H1B with Company-A ends Sept 2011
    2) I-140 approved and my priority date is Aug 2006.
    3) Company-B(end client) offered a full-time position starting Jan 2010.

    What are my options? My questions are:
    1) Will I be eligible to extend my H1B with Company-B for another 3 years? Do I need a I-140 with Company-B to extend?
    2) Is it possible to use the labor and I-140, that I filed when I was with Company-A, to file for I-485? If I can, can I file the I-485 independent of Company-A? Do I need any kind of approval or paper work from Company-A?
    3) When Company-B sponsors my GC is it possible to port the priority date? Do I need to restart the whole GC process again with Company-B?

    I am really confused. Please help.





    wallpaper Graffiti Alphabet Letters A-Z Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. This is graffiti letters A-Z
  • This is graffiti letters A-Z



  • FredG
    April 3rd, 2005, 06:52 AM
    #1. I find the motion in 2 more distracting than helpful.





    Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. hot Alphabet Graffiti : Letter
  • hot Alphabet Graffiti : Letter



  • amitga
    11-17 07:25 PM
    It totally electronic.





    2011 This is graffiti letters A-Z Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. Graffiti Alphabet Letters A-z
  • Graffiti Alphabet Letters A-z



  • VenuK
    07-11 01:57 AM
    What is Security Clearance?

    who does it
    when does it happen
    what exactly happens during this process.
    what exactly do they look for.
    also
    could you pls look into my case. any kinda advice is greatly appreciated.
    here is the link to my case:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=20055

    --------Additional Information related to my case ----------

    ==========POINTED TO BE NOTED=================

    1. Why extension was denied, what was in RFE?
    venu_mk: RFE was due to
    a. lack of documents,
    b. they needed company no.of employers update info which uscis did not have on there record.
    c. client letter
    d. clearly defined path between employer and client relationship( had 2 vendors between them) I had to show contracts and workorders between each of them.

    2. Did you get the approval for Company X after your apeal
    venu_mk: appeal on denial case is still in process. what i heard after talking to different lawyers is it will take atleast 6 to 9 months of time. im still waiting on that.

    3. Why are you still working with Company X,and when do you plan to join Co. Y
    venu_mk: because i cannot work with company Y unless i get visa stamped.i talked to owner of company Y he said he wont generate pay stubbs unless i get stamped. One thing is i have applied I-797 from Company Y through CONSULAR PROCESSING. my lawyer says the same thing u cannot work on Company Y unless u get stamping done.

    4. Are you going to get visa stamped with Co. X or Co. Y

    venu_mk: Obviously with Company Y.

    ==========ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT MY CASE=============
    On I-797 from Y it doesn't have I-94 number on it anywhere. since its through consular processing.
    In order to work with Y, i have to get stamped first then only pay stubbs are generated

    The result of the appeal is still pending....
    one thing for sure that i have decided is that , I will only go for stamping AFTER my PIMS Verification is done in TIjuana, Mexico.

    I'm pretty confused...
    Please help me

    With Thanks in Advance,
    Venu



    more...


    Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. Graffiti Alphabet A To Z.
  • Graffiti Alphabet A To Z.



  • RadioactveChimp
    05-02 09:26 PM
    nice! actually that's pretty creative!





    Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. Drawing Graffiti Alphabet
  • Drawing Graffiti Alphabet



  • toosunneo
    01-31 01:18 PM
    I would appreciate if someone could answer the following question. Before I ask my question, below is a brief background:

    - H-1b Date Started: October 2005
    - Current H-1b expiration: August 2010 (when I switched my last job in August 2007, they extended for 3 years)
    - Date of filing labor: January 10, 2010
    - Time outside US on H-1b: about 90 days.

    My attorney at work said that I would still need approximately another two months (comfortably) of time outside of the US that they can recapture. This extension would take me into late January 2011, more than one year past the point of the PERM filing. They can, at that point, apply for a 'seventh year' H-1B extension based on my PERM process having been pending for more than one year.

    Here is my question. Since I am currently in my fifth year of my h-1b, would it be possible now to apply for the sixth year of h-1b visa until October 2011 instead of looking at seventh year? I started my h-1b in October 2005. Therefore, I have until six years before my h-1b visa can expire, is that correct? If this is not correct, I would appreciate if anyone has any other suggestions to avoid travelling for 2 months out of US prior to July 2010.

    Thank you.



    more...


    Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. Artistic Of Graffiti Alphabet
  • Artistic Of Graffiti Alphabet



  • godbless
    01-10 02:22 PM
    Guys:
    Any news when this would be out and what to expect..??

    Good Luck..

    May be on Friday. Usually it is on Fridays only.





    2010 hot Alphabet Graffiti : Letter Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. Graffiti Alphabet A-Z quot;BIG
  • Graffiti Alphabet A-Z quot;BIG



  • kumaabh
    01-13 01:11 AM
    I would also say use the EAD.BTW do you work for MA based Tech company as they are the only technology company i know who announced lay offs.

    Yes, you are right. I work for the MA based tech company.



    more...


    Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. Alphabet graffiti
  • Alphabet graffiti



  • Munna Bhai
    01-30 12:18 PM
    If I have an approved labor and switch attorneys, is it mandatory for current attorney to hand over the approved labor and all relevant documents to the new attorney or can he choose NOT to give it ?

    Just wanted to run it by you guys and seek your views on it. I do know that the LC is employer's property .

    Thanks.

    You need your employer's approval, without them you cannot change the attorney. If employer's says yes, then you can switch attorney.





    hair Graffiti Alphabet Letters A-z Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. +draw+graffiti+alphabet+az
  • +draw+graffiti+alphabet+az



  • shreekhand
    02-19 06:58 PM
    For that to happen a number first has to be generated! There is apparently a block (CIS-SSA name verification issue) that is preventing that from happening.

    sunnymit,

    I would suggest you call SSA HQ in Baltimore, MD and explain to them the situation and tell them that the SAVE system (that check your immigration status) is having possible issues with your case.

    If that does not work, send a certified mail to the local office supervisor and SSA HQ.


    got to the SSN office with ur receipt, tell them you are waiting for ...... long for the card. you need the number to give to the employer. most of the officers would look in the system and would give you the number.



    more...


    Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. graffiti letters alphabet
  • graffiti letters alphabet



  • eilsoe
    05-02 04:49 PM
    lmao :lol:


    nice one :P





    hot Graffiti Alphabet A To Z. Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. cool graffiti alphabet styles.
  • cool graffiti alphabet styles.



  • seeking_GC
    06-24 03:19 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I have a question which I hope someone can help answer.I have applied in EB2 category and am from India.My PD is July 2005. I have used AC21 recently and changed my employer(i.e I am no longer with my sponsoring employer) I have not notified USCIS of the same.

    I plan to travel to India during September 2008 and use AP to reenter back into the US. Can someone help answer the below doubts.

    1) Since at the port of entry the Immigration Officer will ask whether I am still with the same employer or not- I will have to say I have moved to another company- What happens then?

    2)Does using the AP and subsequent answer of "Yes- I have changed my company" trigger a RFE during the GC allocation process since now I have to prove to USCIS that my job is "same or similar" and my pay is >= the pay mentioned in my LC.

    3) Has anyone successfully used AP after using AC21 and not had an RFE issued during GC allotment?

    Thanks in advance



    more...


    house graffiti alphabet a-z cool Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. 3d graffiti alphabet vector
  • 3d graffiti alphabet vector



  • mrana
    01-13 08:20 PM
    Hi ,

    I'm looking for university professor/asst professor/lecturer job whereby university can sponsor h1b.If anybody can point me to universities which sponsor h1b in/near bay area ,it would be great. the local community colleges does not seem to sponsor h1b.

    Thanks a lot,
    Tarun





    tattoo Drawing Graffiti Alphabet Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. Graffiti Letters P S amp; Z
  • Graffiti Letters P S amp; Z



  • nousername
    07-10 03:07 PM
    Please update your profile..

    Here are the answers:
    1. No, you can not change the profile and should look for something which is similar to what was stated on your I-140.
    2. You can switch to a new job provided your I-485 is pending for more then 180 days, which seems to be the case and the new job is similar to what is on I-140.

    NOTE: NO, you can not switch from IT to finance. I mean you can but if you receive any RFE then you will have a big issue.

    I am currently working as a Functional Solution Architect in an IT firm.

    Current Status: H1B (6th year)

    GC status as follows:

    Priority Date: April 2007
    EAD received: October 2007
    I-140 is approved.

    Under the AC21 portability I believe I can change my employer without affecting my GC process. However I want to change my field of work from IT to Finance. My question is:

    1. Is that permissible and can I use my EAD to work for a new employer in a different field.
    2. If the above is not permissible and If I change my job in the same field, can my previous employer cancel my GC process, even though my I-140 is approved. If they can, how can I mitigate that possibility.

    Thanks in advance for your response.



    more...


    pictures Artistic Of Graffiti Alphabet Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. Graffiti alphabet letters a-z
  • Graffiti alphabet letters a-z



  • Springflower
    04-15 04:01 PM
    Enjoy the freedom and fexibility GC provides!





    dresses cool graffiti alphabet styles. Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. cool graffiti alphabet z. cool
  • cool graffiti alphabet z. cool



  • GC_SUCK
    08-07 04:08 PM
    I called after about 3 weeks just to check status.

    My PD is April-2002 and I really need to go back home in December but I don't want to use AP for that, so I am hoping I will hear something by the end of this year.



    more...


    makeup Alphabet graffiti Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. graffiti alphabet a-z cool
  • graffiti alphabet a-z cool



  • rockstart
    01-18 08:19 AM
    I have my I 140 approved in 2006 and it has priority date. Filed my I 485 in August 2007. The priority date in the receipt is blank, guess looks to be normal.





    girlfriend Graffiti Letters P S amp; Z Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. Graffiti Alphabet letter A-Z BoyzRGross.
  • Graffiti Alphabet letter A-Z BoyzRGross.



  • mrsr
    08-10 10:06 PM
    I buy your words, I think they are working half day on saturdays





    hairstyles graffiti letters alphabet Cool Graffiti Alphabet A-z. hair sketch graffiti alphabet
  • hair sketch graffiti alphabet



  • h1techSlave
    02-24 08:51 AM
    E-verify is not to prevent H1 folks from working or investing. It is against illegals.
    2 weeks ago i closed 30 year fixed ..I didnt face any issue ..Right now my mortgage held by Fannie. I got a good deal though i am on H1B!





    hourglass
    03-02 01:22 PM
    looks like there at least 3 ;)

    i think only four ..Comeon SoCal Folks join in..

    rkotamurthy, franklin, 485Mbe4001 and hourglass.





    vikki76
    02-27 11:59 PM
    If your AGI is less than 65,000 then you can claim deductions for US taxes if loan is taken from US bank but Good thing about taking loan from Indian banks is that-loan won't show up on US credit report.
    There is no other advantage from Indian bank.