Desktop Wallpaper 1440

images as your desktop wallpaper. Desktop Wallpaper 1440. HD Desktop Backgrounds for
  • HD Desktop Backgrounds for



  • roseball
    10-10 11:15 AM
    I had a 10 AM appointment a couple of weeks ago and I went there at 9:30 AM and the waiting room was almost full.....But by 11 AM, there were very few people left and no new people coming in..So I was wondering they dont schedule appointments after 11 AM...Maybe they have appointments afternoon...So 11 AM should be a good time to go in....I am sure there will be a lot of people in the morning hours....





    wallpaper HD Desktop Backgrounds for Desktop Wallpaper 1440. metal-apple-desktop-wallpaper
  • metal-apple-desktop-wallpaper



  • smarth
    07-20 02:32 PM
    Hi,
    I got appointment letter for Biometrics from USCIS. I already gave in 2007.
    Why are they asking again? and I only got this, my husband and son didn't get it.

    Right now I am on EAD, since last december(2009) I am not working, will there be any issues as I am the primary applicant.

    Thanks





    Desktop Wallpaper 1440. wallpaper 1440
  • wallpaper 1440



  • beautifulMind
    07-26 09:56 AM
    labor is indeed more than 1 year old. Are you completely sure about this rule since having an approved 140 gives you a 3 year extemsion





    2011 metal-apple-desktop-wallpaper Desktop Wallpaper 1440. HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440
  • HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440



  • gc03
    05-12 08:05 AM
    The passage of the CIR in the Senate is reportedly almost assured. The question remains how much change we will see in the Senate's final bill. One of the agreements which the leaders of Republican and Democrat Senators reached as part of the deal involves the procedural matter that will allow "amendments" on the floor to the CIR proposal which the Senate almost passed when the Senators left for the Easter break in April, 2006. It is thus likely that there may be introduced a flurry of amendments on the floor and a fierce battle on these amendments. Accordingly, the liberal version of the Senate proposal may be substantially compromised before it is enacted into a law this year. We will see the first compromise in the Senate this month before the Senate passes its bill. The second compromise will take place during the Senate-House Conference Committee proceeding after May 2006. It is thus almost certain that the current CIR proposal in the Senate may be substantially toned down and compromised to accomodate the hawkish conservative Senators and members of the House.

    Considering the fact that the Senate will procedurally open opportunities for the Senators to introduce amendments on the floor beginning from next week, this may be the last chance for the pro and con lobbysts to make their voices heard and reflected in the Senate's final bill. Such opportunity will include both legal and illegal immigration legislation in the CIR packet.

    May be it's time for us(IV) to lobby Senators to incorporate IV Goals into Final CIR bill!



    more...


    Desktop Wallpaper 1440. Wallpapers 1920X1440
  • Wallpapers 1920X1440



  • VivekAhuja
    06-29 03:50 PM
    Trading in markets - Stock, Forex, Bond - all are legal to do on H1-B as long as you pay taxes on profits. This is the USA!!





    Desktop Wallpaper 1440. desktop wallpaper 1440 x 900
  • desktop wallpaper 1440 x 900



  • Lord Rahl
    03-26 02:16 PM
    Pencils and graphite are synonymous. 2B 2H 6B blah blah
    Ah, gotcha.



    more...


    Desktop Wallpaper 1440. Desktop Wallpaper
  • Desktop Wallpaper



  • raydon
    06-25 08:15 PM
    Our visa stamp (H1B/H4) are expired in our passports. We are planning to travel via 'Frankfurt (FRA), Germany' to Mumbai in Lufthansa airlines and we will get our passport stamped in Mumbai. Does anyone have experience travelling via 'Frankfurt (FRA), Germany' without visa stamp in passport?
    I know that travlling via London has some difficulties but not sure about 'Frankfurt'.
    Please let me know.
    FYI..We have our EAD and I-485 is pending with approved I-140.

    Thanks for your help.
    Jignesh

    You should not have any issues travelling via Frankfurt to India with an expired visa stamp. I've travelled as recently as last month with an expired visa stamp.Returning to the US with a visa stamp or using advanced parole should be fine.





    2010 wallpaper 1440 Desktop Wallpaper 1440. as your desktop wallpaper.
  • as your desktop wallpaper.



  • CSPAmom
    08-15 04:36 AM
    Thank you, Krishnam70. I will get an attorney's assistance. If anyone knows a successful case, please let me know. Thanks!



    more...


    Desktop Wallpaper 1440. HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440
  • HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440



  • whitecollarslave
    01-17 11:14 PM
    Not normal, but what about I140 approval?. It is part of that and must be there. Did you apply I140 and I485 togther? If yes, it may be missing because of processing backlogs.

    I did not apply together. 140 was approved in May 2006. 140 does have the Priority Date but in the 485 Receipt Notice the Priority Date field is blank. I applied for 485 in July 2007.





    hair HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440 Desktop Wallpaper 1440. Screen Size 1440
  • Screen Size 1440



  • akgind
    09-25 12:30 PM
    For more info, go to Murhty link below, and scroll to the appropriate question.

    http://www.murthy.com/chatdb.asp?sFor=interfile&Category=All&B1=Search



    more...


    Desktop Wallpaper 1440. Grim Reaper widescreen desktop
  • Grim Reaper widescreen desktop



  • martinvisalaw
    07-30 05:01 PM
    Occupations on Job Zone 5 are listed here: Job Zone Five: Extensive Preparation Needed (http://online.onetcenter.org/find/zone?z=5&g=Go).

    Even if the position is not in this list, the employer can still require EB-2 requirements. It just means that the company will have to answer "no" to the question on the PERM form as to whether the position requirements are normal for the occupation. This may trigger an audit where the company will have to justify the extra requirements based on business necessity. I've done this many times without a problem. I'm not saying it is easy, but if the employer has detailed business reasons for the requirements, it should succeed.





    hot Wallpapers 1920X1440 Desktop Wallpaper 1440. Bloody hand desktop wallpaper
  • Bloody hand desktop wallpaper



  • Hfour
    07-07 03:26 AM
    Hope this info helps.

    Hi ameryki, this is probably what she was referring to in QUESTION #2.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/all-other-green-card-issues/115421-very-important-new-traps-aliens-filing-green-card.html



    more...


    house KTM 450 EXC desktop wallpaper Desktop Wallpaper 1440. Farewell Wallpaper 1440x900
  • Farewell Wallpaper 1440x900



  • jayleno
    07-18 11:27 AM
    Well guess what a colon and D turns out to be? Havent used yahoo IM in a while is it? :D

    No I didn't point out anything just im sharing the data.And waiting for EB2 to be current.I don't know how the smily comes next to PD?





    tattoo desktop wallpaper 1440 x 900 Desktop Wallpaper 1440. HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440
  • HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440



  • fromnaija
    09-09 10:18 AM
    If you are in the process of applying for H1 through another employer, you may be safe. As with everything USCIS, H1 revocation takes couple of months before it is approved. So in the interim you may get your new H1 approved before the previous employer's revocation sails through.



    more...


    pictures Desktop Wallpaper Desktop Wallpaper 1440. makeup HD Wallpapers:
  • makeup HD Wallpapers:



  • diptam
    07-17 10:15 PM
    Once your GC gets approved , thenit may be difficult for your wife to file

    Hi, I am in same boat as you. I tried to find infomation & reality is 485 for future spouse can be filed only if the PD becomes current.





    dresses Bloody hand desktop wallpaper Desktop Wallpaper 1440. «flower Desktop Wallpapers
  • «flower Desktop Wallpapers



  • rockstart
    01-18 08:19 AM
    I have my I 140 approved in 2006 and it has priority date. Filed my I 485 in August 2007. The priority date in the receipt is blank, guess looks to be normal.



    more...


    makeup HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440 Desktop Wallpaper 1440. KTM 450 EXC desktop wallpaper
  • KTM 450 EXC desktop wallpaper



  • gbof
    08-26 10:56 PM
    My limited understanding about the GC process is that from the day I-485 is filed, a person may change his/her job only after 180 days or more, and of course by filing AC 21. Also, in case the I-485 does not get approved within the 180 days after filing, then how can a person change a job without having an EAD.
    A person can EAD only once I-485 is approved? Is that correct. Please throw some light on the above points. Thanks in advance.

    There is nothing like filing AC21, you may or may not inform uscis about changing job/new employer

    Once your I-485 is approved you DONOT need EAD. Infact with approval of I-485-- EAD becomes defunt/invalid. You will need EAD based upon pending I-485 to switch jobs...





    girlfriend HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440 Desktop Wallpaper 1440. HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440
  • HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440



  • leo_loco
    06-28 02:42 PM
    Hi:

    I am currently using EAD. My I-485 is pending status. I am planning to get married in India soon. She will be in India as I can not bring her on H4 and student visa is difficult. So dilemma is about 485 name addition. Can I add spouse's name in I-485 application whenever Priority Date is current?

    If yes, then how does it work? I mean is it possible at all?





    hairstyles Grim Reaper widescreen desktop Desktop Wallpaper 1440. HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440
  • HD Wallpapers: 2560x1440



  • forgerator
    11-18 04:27 PM
    I'm assuming the ESTA application is a one-time thing, otherwise no different than filling out yet another form.





    ramreddy
    08-18 12:06 PM
    Hi
    I was not so so keen until this matter was resolved..BUT my GC got approved.
    I am separated from spouse. But when I filed 485, I was "married" because our relationship was still unstable.
    Now QUITE FRANKLY I am NOT sure what's going to happen ahead.Dont ask me why. This whole uncertainty depressed me . If I re-unite and my wife is in India and I am on GC HOW do I call her here ?
    If I divorce and re-marry how do I get my new wife here.
    In any case , I dont plan on getting more than 1 person so pl dont look at it from a gamers view.
    Thanks for ur help
    RR





    reddy_h
    01-28 08:11 PM
    I think you can apply for reinstatement from within U.S. Check with the International Students Office at your school.