Green And White Wedding Decor

images Exquisite wedding decorations Green And White Wedding Decor. green, amp; white) : wedding
  • green, amp; white) : wedding



  • Vexir
    05-05 02:40 AM
    It scared everyone away duh :P

    It's great dude, it reminded me of the time I was afraid to go to teh bathroom at night after watching that :trout:





    wallpaper green, amp; white) : wedding Green And White Wedding Decor. Green and White Wedding Ideas
  • Green and White Wedding Ideas



  • dale
    04-17 02:05 AM
    i dont get all this negativity. like sure you may think it's crap but wouldn't it be a happier world if we said what we liked about stuff - not what we hate. (ie find something you really like (like windows or linux if you're so against mac) and put that on a stamp).

    spread the love people. :afro: :love:

    as design wise goes kirupa is right when he says the text suffers. it's really rough and big. i reckon make it small and in a corner somewhere.

    -dale





    Green And White Wedding Decor. Black and White Wedding
  • Black and White Wedding



  • avantika.nandamuri
    04-08 09:23 PM
    As soon I got the receipt number, I started working for Company B. Now I have paystubs for almost 8 months. With those pay stubs, can i transfer to company C? If Company C files for a H1 transfer, with which H1B receipt will he file for transfer-H1B approval copy of employer A or H1B receipt of employer B? My attorney feels that my H1 transfer petition with Company B has got stuck in a security/background check, since USCIS has not responded to 2 SR's placed by my attorney and added that PP will not help if my petition got stuck in security check.





    2011 Green and White Wedding Ideas Green And White Wedding Decor. Seasonal Wedding Decoration
  • Seasonal Wedding Decoration



  • sanam9696
    03-09 05:42 PM
    Need your help..

    Post MBA (since Jun'06), I am working with a new employer. My previous employer (bachelor degree), filed for my labor in Nov'04 and I left this company in Jun'06; howevr employer didn't withdrew my labor application. My labor with previous employer was approved in Feb'07. I have good relation with my previous employer and they are ready to file my I-140; I have few questions regarding this:

    Can my previous employer file I-140, even if I am not working with them?
    If I-140 is approved, would I able to transfer the PD to my new employer, when he initiates my labor application.
    Once I transfer my PD, can my previous employer use this approved LC for other candidate?

    Based on my new qualifications (MBA), my job description has changed totally compared to my previous job.

    Thanks in advance..



    more...


    Green And White Wedding Decor. Green and White Wedding
  • Green and White Wedding



  • jkays94
    04-07 06:00 PM
    While the issues being highlighted may lean towards those being termed as illegal aliens, I wouldn't be so quick to call these organizations as exclusively illegal immigrant interest groups. However it is up to one to make their personal decision whether to attend or not, if there weren't legal immigrants and citizens amongst their midst (http://www.cnn.com/video/player/player.html?url=/video/us/2006/04/01/huntington.ny.immigration.rally.cnn) (see linked interview), no one would listen or take note, one thing is certain though, we're now in the same boat given the bill has been thrown into uncertainity :

    The National Capital Immigrant Coalition – a coalition of immigrant, labor, faith, civil rights and business community groups in the metro, Washington, DC area – and allies around the nation, developed the concept of a National Day of Action. These appear as their objectives :

    Congress should pass real, immigration reform that:

    1) respects our values of fairness, hard work and family

    2) provides a clear path to earned citizenship

    3) fixes America's immigration system to make it safe, legal, and orderly

    4) unites families

    5) ensures workplace and civil rights protections for everyone





    Green And White Wedding Decor. Brown and Green Wedding
  • Brown and Green Wedding



  • dreamworld
    07-18 12:58 PM
    I do not know about the number of recipts#, but if you gave the checks for the applications then most of the banks give images of cashed-check. That image will have the recipt number printed on the back side of check.

    BTW, When did your 485 application/package reach USCIS? June or July 2007



    more...


    Green And White Wedding Decor. Wedding Decoration; lime green
  • Wedding Decoration; lime green



  • ak27
    01-19 07:36 PM
    I shall be able to join..





    2010 Black and White Wedding Green And White Wedding Decor. Exquisite wedding decorations
  • Exquisite wedding decorations



  • gclabor07
    08-26 10:42 AM
    Thank you both for the information. I'll recapture my 3 months spent in India as well. Hopefully, that gives me time to get I-140 processed. I'm keeping my fingers crossed about I-140 Premium Processing.



    more...


    Green And White Wedding Decor. Wedding Flowers RSS
  • Wedding Flowers RSS



  • waiting for GC2010
    11-18 09:32 AM
    Yes one must be a Greencard holder to attain unemployment benifits.
    Not permitted with EAD.





    hair Seasonal Wedding Decoration Green And White Wedding Decor. White Wedding Decoration And
  • White Wedding Decoration And



  • TwinkleM
    07-02 02:16 AM
    If the H1 - transfer gets denied, isn't there an option of filling a appeal? I guess, one has 15 days to get out of the country, but he or she ca file & appeal & stay in the country but cannot work...

    Pls. correct me if I am wrong...



    more...


    Green And White Wedding Decor. wedding decoration,
  • wedding decoration,



  • Can45
    03-04 10:07 AM
    I am now "current" with Nebraska and the latest Visa Bulletin. I have completed all other hurdles (including finger printing) how long should I expect now to wait now for my green card to be adjudicated ?

    Also, I have no idea about the FBI name check.. How do you even know if your file is being held up because of an FBI name check ?


    My status
    The March 2008 Visa Bulletin indicates they are proceessing up to priority date of 01 Jan 2005 (my PD date is Jan 2004)

    And

    Nebraska Service Center Processing Dates -posted Feb 15 2008- indicates a I-485 EB �processing time frame� of July 30th 2007 (my receipt date is June 12 07/Notice date July 10 2007.


    Perhaps some of you had a similar experience and can kindly share how long you waited in the final step for the GC once you were "current".

    thank you !





    hot Green and White Wedding Green And White Wedding Decor. Black, White, Green Wedding
  • Black, White, Green Wedding



  • number30
    05-15 10:51 AM
    Are they also getting new I-94 every time...:confused:

    I forgot that. they Do not need new I-94 every time. But I remember We were asked to put all Entry to Canada on I485 papers . I use to go Toranto Every week at that time.



    more...


    house 10 LACEY OFF WHITE WEDDING Green And White Wedding Decor. black and white wedding
  • black and white wedding



  • sparky_jones
    06-02 10:27 AM
    My company has put BS + 7 as the primary minimum requirement, and MS + 5 as the alternative for my position. The lawyer says that he's going to respond "Yes" to the question "Are the requirements normal to the occupation?". His argument is that for the job title (Senior Software Engineer Team Lead), and the job description (which calls for extensive experience), the requirements are normal. He says the normalcy of the requirements have to be gauged both by the quantitative SVP criteria, as well as the qualitative O*Net description of job duties. While the quantitative criteria restricts requirements to BS + 2 or MS + 0, the qualitative criteria allows for "several years" of experience, depending on job duties.

    I have seen the vast majority of EB2 cases not going over the BS + 5, or MS + 1, even though in the real world most employers will ask for much more experience. I think this is just to avoid business necessity issues. My company as well as my lawyer are sticking to the BS + 7 requirement. Let's see what happens. I either have a very smart lawyer at hand, or a very clueless one.





    tattoo Brown and Green Wedding Green And White Wedding Decor. Trend 5: Green Weddings-
  • Trend 5: Green Weddings-



  • Jerrome
    05-20 04:46 PM
    bump...



    more...


    pictures Wedding Decoration; lime green Green And White Wedding Decor. black.white.cakes.1
  • black.white.cakes.1



  • sangfroid
    01-16 07:35 PM
    Hi,

    I am planning to apply my Green card. However I am a bit confused which category will I fall to ? EB2 or EB3 ?

    As per my job requirement details, it is as below:

    i ) Bachelor degree in technology related field.

    In the detailed experience seeked, it says as below:

    i) Five years of experience with installing, maintaining servers.
    ii) Three years of practical experience in routing and network security.

    I have more than 5 years of working experience (which they seeked) before I started this job.

    Under which category will it fall under, EB2 or EB3 ?

    Thank you





    dresses Black, White, Green Wedding Green And White Wedding Decor. Luscious Black and White
  • Luscious Black and White



  • djmaddy
    07-17 03:32 PM
    Looks cool man!



    more...


    makeup Wedding Flowers RSS Green And White Wedding Decor. 10 LACEY OFF WHITE WEDDING
  • 10 LACEY OFF WHITE WEDDING



  • thescadaman
    09-14 07:36 AM
    My OPT started on July 12th, 2006 and I did not apply for my H1-B last year because the advanced degree cap quota was reached even before I got my job. Now, my OPT expired on July11th, 2007. My attorney suggested me to use the 60 days grace period to stay in U.S and get my H1-B Visa stamped in Chennai, India (Because, the 60 days grace period will get over by September 11th, 2007 and there is 19 days gap before my H1-B starts). In the H1-B approval notice it is clearly mentioned that I would attend the Chennai consulate for my stamping. The problem is that, I am not able to find available dates in Chennai consulate for H1-B stamping. Can I attend Delhi or Mumbai consulates? Please suggest me a way to come out of this situation.

    You will have to fill in Form I-824. The Question 2b - "USCIS to notify a different U.S. Consulate or Port-of-Entry about the approval of an application or petition. Please notify the U.S. Consulate or Port-of-Entry at:", you will select Delhi or Mumbai consulate here. I need to warm you that this is a very slow process and you hardly have any time.

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/I-824.pdf

    First and foremost, you will have to make sure that you are not overstaying and going beyond your 2 month grace period. Hence make arrangements for international travel and consider this top priority!

    Now that I have answered your question. I would like to request you not to open multiple threads asking the same question. Please delete your second thread.

    Also, I am hoping that you are aware of this Big Rally event which IV is planning for. Please see if you can contribute towards the Rally in any form.

    Note: This is my opinion. Please consult with your Attorney and take any decision.





    girlfriend Trend 5: Green Weddings- Green And White Wedding Decor. Wedding Coordinator: Soiree
  • Wedding Coordinator: Soiree



  • raghaone
    07-17 11:13 PM
    Dear friends,

    Please be careful of corrupt attorneys and employers selling same labor to multiple candidates and making money by filing concurrent cases. I am happy that the substitution labor is dead which kills corruption by employers and attorneys. This is one of my bitter experiences with substitute labor.





    hairstyles wedding decoration, Green And White Wedding Decor. Green and White Weddings From
  • Green and White Weddings From



  • manbeing
    12-26 05:29 PM
    the format of employment date should be "mm/dd/yyyy", or just 'mm/yyyy'?

    my last day in my previous employer was a Friday 5/15/2009 and my attorney entered 5/17/2009 (Sunday) as my last day on the LCA coz my first day in my current employer was 5/18/2009.

    I am asking my former co-workers to write experience letter for me. Should I let them write '5/15/2009', or '5/17/2009' or just '5/2009' on the letters?

    Thanks!
    Bookmark and Share





    gcformeornot
    08-06 03:14 PM
    its common belief that you need to work for 6 months.

    There is no immediate problem if you don't but looks bad on citizenship time.
    IO looks suspiciously at N-400 stage

    Things you mentioned are not in you control so it would be OK. But if you leave on your own then may be a problem....





    sk.aggarwal
    02-21 07:28 PM
    Would recommend doing an appeal for perm. That will keep perm active while your H1 gets processed.